WCMU logo

Quiz Central Season 15

Red Division First Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Mt. Pleasant vs CadillacW 1.8.20Mt. Pleasant 190
Cadillac 170
#1501
Saginaw Heritage vs MidlandS 1.11.20Saginaw Heritage 240
Midland 180
#1502
Traverse City West vs IoniaW 1.15.20Ionia 270
Traverse City West 120
#1503
Traverse City Central vs Owosso
S 1.18.20
Traverse City Central 380
Owosso 160
#1504
Bay City John Glenn vs Midland DowW 1.22.20Midland Dow 150
Bay City John Glenn 130
#1505
Lapeer vs FlushingS 1.25.20Lapeer 180
Flushing 120
#1506

White Division First Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Chippewa Hills vs AlmaW 1.29.20Alma 180
Chippewa Hills 130
#1507
Manistee vs Big RapidsS 2.1.20Manistee 240
Big Rapids 90
#1508
Interlochen Arts Academy vs TawasW 2.5.20Tawas 170
Interlochen 160
#1509
Cheboygan vs Boyne CityS 2.8.20Cheboygan 270
Boyne City 40
#1510
North Branch vs FrankenmuthW 2.12.20Frankenmuth 140
North Branch 110
#1511
Sault Area vs LudingtonS 2.15.20Ludington 250
Sault Area
#1512

Blue Division First Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Roscommon vs FarwellW 2.19.20Roscommon 430
Farwell 80
#1513
New Lothrop vs MarletteS 2.22.20New Lothrop 190
Marlette 50
#1514
White Cloud vs ColemanW 2.26.20White Cloud 250
Coleman 50
#1515
Traverse City St. Francis vs OnawayS 2.29.20Traverse City St. Francis 160
Onaway 140
#1516
Vestaburg vs IthacaW 3.4.20Vestaburg
Ithaca - Forfeit
#1517
Whittemore Prescott vs OnekamaS 3.7.20Onekama 180
Whittemore Prescott 80
#1518

Gold Division First Round

Schools Air DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart vs BrethrenW 3.11.20Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 310
Brethren 60
#1519
St. Michael Petoskey vs Mackinaw CitySS 3.14.20Mackinaw City 160 O/T
St. Michael Petoskey 150
#1520
Calvary Baptist Midland vs WolverineW 3.18.20Calvary Baptist Midland 130
Wolverine 90
#1521
Central Lake vs AtlantaS 3.21.20Atlanta 150
Central Lake 110
#1522
Northern Michigan Christian vs Manistee Catholic CentralW 3.25.20N. Michigan Christian 180
Manistee Catholic Central 110
#1523
Cedarville vs Portland St. PatrickS 3.28.20Portland St. Patrick 130
Cedarville 80
#1524

Red Division Second Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Mt. Pleasant vs Saginaw HeritageW 4.1.20Mt. Pleasant 230
Saginaw Heritage 170
#1525
Ionia vs Traverse City CentralS 4.4.20Traverse City Central 230
Ionia 170
#1526
Flushing vs Midland DowW 4.8.20Flushing 210
Midland Dow 160
#1527

White Division Second Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Alma vs ManisteeS 4.11.20Manistee 310
Alma 100
#1528
Cheboygan vs TawasW 4.15.20Tawas 220
Cheboygan 160
#1529
Ludington vs FrankenmuthS 4.18.20Ludington 370
Frankenmouth 220
#1530

Blue Division Second Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
New Lothrop vs RoscommonW 4.22.20Roscommon 320
New Lothrop 170
#1531
Traverse City St. Francis vs White CloudS 4.25.20White Cloud 250
Traverse City St. Francis 220
#1532
Onekama vs VestaburgW 4.29.20Onekama 180
Vestaburg 100
#1533

Gold Division Second Round

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Mackinaw City vs Mt. Pleasant Sacred HeartS 5.2.20Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 220
Mackinaw City 170
#1534
Calvary Baptist Midland vs AtlantaW 5.6.20Calvary Baptist Midland 190
Atlanta 150
#1535
Northern Michigan Christian vs Portland St. PatrickS 5.9.20Northern Michigan Christian 200
Portland St. Patrick 190
#1536

Red Division Semi-Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Flushing vs. Mt. PleasantW 5.13.20Flushing 270
Mt. Pleasant 230
#1537

White Division Semi-Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Manistee vs. TawasS 5.16.20Manistee 210
Tawas 140
#1538

Blue Division Semi-Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Onekama vs. White CloudW 5.20.20Onekama 200
White Cloud 160
#1539

Gold Division Semi-Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Northern Michigan Christian vs. Midland Calvary BaptistS 5.23.20Northern Michigan Christian 210
Midland Calvary Baptist 170
#1540

Red Division Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Flushing vs. Traverse City CentralW 5.27.20Traverse City Central 240
Flushing 190
#1541

White Division Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Ludington vs ManisteeS 5.30.20Ludington 310
Manistee 170
#1542

Blue Division Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Onekama vs RoscommonW 6.3.20Roscommon 320
Onekama
#1543

Gold Division Final

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Northern Michigan Christian vs Mt. Pleasant Sacred HeartS 6.6.20Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 270
Northern Michigan Christian 150
#1544

Semi-Final Game #1

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. RoscommonW 6.10.20Roscommon 320
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 220
#1545

Semi-Final Game #2

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Ludington vs. Traverse City CentralS 6.13.20Traverse City Central 290
Ludington 210
#1546

Grand Championship Game

SchoolsAir DateFinal ScoreEpisode
Roscommon vs Traverse City CentralW 6.17.20Traverse City Central 340
Roscommon 270
#1547